Past Champions

  • Club Champions
    2017 Bill Bohr 36 hole Stroke 154
    2016 Bill Bohr 36 Hole Stroke Play 153
    2015 Bill Bohr 18 Hole Stroke 80
    2014 Bill Bohr 36 Hole Stroke 156
    2013 Jon Kunkle 36 Hole Stroke 157
    2012 Bill Bohr 36 Hole Stroke 155
    2011 Brent Brouse 18 Hole Stroke 78
    2010 Brent Brouse 36 Hole Stroke 152
    2009 Mike Kennedy 36 Hole Stroke 145
    2008 Brent Brouse 36 Hole Stroke 141
    2007 Mike Kennedy 54 Hole Stroke 222
    2006 Mike Kennedy 54 Hole Stroke 212
    2005 Mike Grant 54 Hole Stroke Play 222
    2004 Chris Happ 54 Hole Stroke Play 212
    2003 Chris Happ 54 Hole Stroke Play 211
    2002 Don Miller 54 Hole Stroke Play 225
    2001 Don Miller 54 Hole Stroke Play 234
    2000 Steve Hines 54 Hole Stroke Play 230
    1999 Pete Hoholik Match play
    1998 Pete Hoholik Match play
    1997 Hank Bangser Match play
    1996 Hank Bangser Match play
    1995 Hank Bangser Match play
    1994 Hank Bangser Match play
    1993 Hank Bangser Match Play
    1990 Steve Hines
    1984 Steve McElroy
    1974 Steve Hines
    1971 Frank Belmont
    Championship
    Open (Net) Division
    2016 Robin Mitra
    2015 Juan Perez 18 Hole Net 70
    2014 John Martin 36 Hole Net 154
    2013 Paul Manley 36 Hole Net 146
    2012 John McGowan 36 Hole Net 142
    2011 Pete Tucker 18 Hole Net 75
    Blanchard Cup
    2017 Paul Van Zuiden
    2016 Tom Yocky
    2015 Bob Linn
    2014 Bob Linn
    2013 Bob Gibson
    2012 Tom Hester
    2011 Tom Hester
    2010 Pat McGowan
    2009 Pat Dowdle
    2008 Al Pecka
    2007 Robert Linn
    2006 Pat McGowan
    2005 Pat Dowdle
    2004 Bruce Schneidewind
    2003 Tom Hester
    2002 Howie Marsh
    2001 Tim Crane
    2000 Steve Kimmel
    1999 Chris Vincent
    1998 George Conbeer
    1997 Wm. Dorr
    1996 Bob Linn
    1995 Louis Price
    1990 Bruce Herrick
    1979 Donaldson K. Bennett
    1978 William H. Seagraves
    1977 James S. Ackermann
    1976 Paul B. Smithson
    1975 Thomas A. Russell Jr.
    1974 Fred R. Jones
    1973 Jerry Wack
    1972 Andy Rioolfi
    1971 Stanley Woznicki
    1970 Andy Rioolfi
    1969 Raymond Zanarini
    1968 Richard Browne
    1967 Alfred Jakstas
    1966 Chester Bauman
    1965 Kenneth L. Fox jr.
    1964 Irving G. Jackson
    1963 George Miner
    1962 Walter L. Glaws
    1961 Robert Gunlach
    1960 James Brown
    1959 Ray Stultz
    1958 Geo. Stone Jr.
    1957 Ralph Blanchard
  • Belmont Memorial
    2016
    Championship Dana Bertogli
    A Tom Yocky
    B Eric Beghou
    C John Martin
    D Al Feldman
    2015
    A Tom Yocky
    B Kevin Boland
    C John Swierk
    D Tom Horner
    2014
    A Gary Frank
    B Tom Yocky
    C Paul Manley
    D Dave Schafer
    2013
    A Bill DeMars
    B Tom Hester
    C Kevin Johnson
    D Harvey Sheldon
    2012
    A Steve McElroy
    B Ken Durbin
    C Kevin Johnson
    D Tom Horner
    2011
    A Pat Dowdle
    B Doug Bancel
    C Matt Paull
    D Tom Horner
    2010
    A Dave Skrodzki
    B Tom Hester
    C Tim Crawford
    D Tom Horner
    2009
    A Gil Fitzgerald
    B Tom Hester
    C Bryan Lytton
    D Al Feldman
    2008
    A Tom Hester
    B Paul Manley
    C Phil Farina
    D Bill Lawrence
    2007
    A Dick Baker
    B Tommy Hester
    C Robert Linn
    D Tom Horner
    2006
    A Dave Skrodzki
    B Tommy Hester
    C Will Tippet
    D Tom Barron
    2005
    A Randy Egge
    B Tim Crane
    C Tom Green
    D Bob Altman
    2004
    A Michael Grant
    B John Fadden
    C Tim Crawford
    D Bill Lawrence
    2003
    A Hank Bangser
    B Dan Kirschenbaum
    C Scott Sognefest
    D Tom Horner
    2002
    A Don Miller
    B Bill Sholten
    C Steve Balsamo
    D Bill Lawrence
    2001
    Charlie Harris
    2000
    Bill Lawrence
    1999
    Mark Olson
    1998
    Frank Dickerson
    1997
    Roy Goldfarb
    1996
    Roger Lumpp
    1995
    Bruce Brandt
    1990
    Syd Lane
    Senior Club Champions
    2017 Jack Anton
    2016 Steve McElroy
    2015 Jack Anton
    2014 Jack Anton
    2013 Pat Dowdle
    2012 M.J. Jiaras
    2011 M.J. Jiaras
    2010 Pat Dowdle
    2009 Gil Fitzgerald
    2008 Dave Skrodzki
    2007 Pat Dowdle
    2006 Pat Dowdle
    2005 Sy Nelson
    2004 Steve Kimmel
    2003 Tom Davis
    2002 John Byrne
    2001 Sy Nelson
    2000 Sy Nelson
    1999 Ike Oberman
    1998 Jack Alberts
    Super Senior Champions
    2017 Rich Wohlleber
    2016 Randy Gaynes
    2015 John Fadden
    2014 Tom Yocky
    2013 Tom Yocky
    2012 Tom Yocky
    2011 Randy Becker
    2010 John Rea
    2009 Andy Cavallari
    2008 Steve Kimmel
    2007 Steve Kimmel
    2006 Steve Kimmel
    2005 Jack Alberts
    2004 Andy Cavallari
    2003 Dan Olson
  • Match Play
    Championship Class
    2017 Rich Rizzo
    2016 Jack Anton
    2015 Bill Bohr
    2014 Bill Bohr
    2013 Bryan Nelson
    2012 Jack Anton
    2011 Brian Barnett
    2010 Tim Vola
    2009 Brent Brouse
    2008 Tim Vola
    2007 Jack Anton
    2006 Mike Kennedy
    A Class
    2017 Brian Caponi
    2016 Kim Bryan
    2015 Gary Frank
    2014 M. J. Jiaras
    2013 Dave Skrodzki
    2012 John Llewellyn
    2011 Dave Smith
    2010 Dave Skrodzki
    2009 Pat Dowdle
    2008 Dave Skrokzki
    2007 Tom Gullen
    2006 Sy Nelson
    2005 Randy Egge
    2004 Chris Happ
    2003 Patrick Dowdle
    2002 Rob Lundin
    2001 Ian Gavin
    2000 Howie Marsh
    1999 Dick Baker
    1998 Howie Marsh
    1997 Sy Nelson
    1996 Brian Barnett
    1995 Jim Schnering
    B Class
    2017 John Martin
    2016 Ray Dowdle
    2015 Eric Beghou
    2014 Tom Hester
    2013 Tom Hester
    2012 Ken Durbin
    2011 Al Pecka
    2010 Matt Paull
    2009 Tom Hester
    2008 Steve Kimmel
    2007 Tommy Hester
    2006 Steve Kimmel
    2005 Tim Crane
    2004 Tim Crane
    2003 Randy Gaynes
    2002 Brian McManus
    2001 John Fadden
    2000 John Fadden
    1999 Warren Helfman
    1998 Louis Price
    1997 Bob Linn
    1996 Tom Donohoe
    1995 Roger Lumpp
    C Class
    2017 Mathew Paull
    2016 Scott Madlener
    2015 Alan Devey
    2014 Jim Jaworski
    2013 John Martin
    2012 Jim Battinus
    2011 John Martin
    2010 Phil Farina
    2009 Will Tippet
    2008 Bryan Lytton
    2007 Robert Linn
    2006 Pat McGowan
    2005 Pete Tucker
    2004 Robert Anderson
    2003 John McGowan
    2002 Tom Rollinger
    2001 Tom Rollinger
    2000 Mike Mergener
    1999 Tom Rollinger
    1998 Dick Phelan
    1997 William. Dorr
    1996 Jim Sheridan
    1995 Howard Traisman
    D Class
    2017 Harold Nations
    2016 Harold Nations
    2015 Doug Wood
    2014 Alan Devey
    2013 Tom Horner
    2012 Wally Hendricks
    2011 Tom Horner
    2010 Dave Schafer
    2009 Greg Bailey
    2008 Dave Schafer
    2007 Jim Seymour
    2006 Tom Horner
    2005 Bruce Brandt
    2004 Tom Horner
    2003 Bill Lawrence
    2002 Terry Patrick
    2001 Don Schwarz
    2000 Frank Dickerson
    1999 Bruce Brandt
    1998 Bruce Brandt
    1997 Ken Wood
    1996 George Conbeer
    1995 Sid Lane
    WinPoints Cup
    2014 John Martin
    2013 John Martin
    2012 John Llewellyn
    2011 Jim Burke
    2010 Elmo Siap
    2009 Brent Brouse
    Oberman Cup
    2017 John Swierk & Bill Davis
    2016 Jack Anton & Rich Rizzo
    2015 John Swierk and Bill Davis
    2014 Al Pecka and Bo Phillips
    2013 John Martin and Jim Burke
    2012 Doug Kiersey and John Fadden
    2011 MJ Jiaras, Harold Nations
    2010 Byan Lytton, Bob Gibson
    2009 Rich Wohlleber, Peter Osborne