Blanchard Cup Division 3   Wed 5/3 - Sun 9/17

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
6/4/18
Round 2
7/16/18
Round 3
8/20/18
Round 4
9/17/18
Winner
1John Llewellyn#1
16 Bye
8Aaron Gerber#2
9 Bye
4Steve Hardy#3
13 Bye
5James Burke#4
12 Bye
2Bud Angelus#5
15 Bye
7John Martin#6
10John Swierk
3John Cook#7
14 Bye
6Harvey Sheldon#8
11 Bye
John Llewellyn#9
Aaron Gerber
Steve Hardy#10
James Burke
Bud Angelus#11
John Swierk
John Cook#12
Harvey Sheldon
John Llewellyn#13
James Burke
John Swierk#14
Harvey Sheldon
James Burke#15
John Swierk
James Burke#30

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Burke , James RUNNER UP: Swierk , John SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 15 09/15/2018
Swierk , John RUNNER UP: Sheldon , Harvey SCORE: 3 & 2 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 14 07/22/2018
Burke , James RUNNER UP: Llewellyn , John SCORE: 5&4 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 13 08/25/2018
Sheldon , Harvey RUNNER UP: Cook , John SCORE: forfeit ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 12 07/01/2018
Swierk , John RUNNER UP: Angelus , Bud SCORE: 4 & 3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 11 06/17/2018
Burke , James RUNNER UP: Hardy , Steve SCORE: 3&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 10 07/15/2018
Llewellyn , John RUNNER UP: Gerber , Aaron SCORE: Coin Flip ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 9 07/20/2018
Sheldon , Harvey RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 06/03/2018
Cook , John RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 06/03/2018
Swierk , John RUNNER UP: Martin , John SCORE: 4 & 3 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 06/01/2018
Angelus , Bud RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 06/02/2018
Burke , James RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 06/03/2018
Hardy , Steve RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 06/03/2018
Gerber , Aaron RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 06/03/2018
Llewellyn , John RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 06/03/2018
Description: Match play with handicap; 16 players in each division.
Award: Cash to Winner based on number of entrants.
Chairman: Paul Manley
Email: paulmanley60@gmail.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?