Championship Class   Sun 5/2 - Thu 9/30

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
6/7/21
Round 2
7/5/21
Round 3
8/9/21
Round 4
9/13/21
Winner
1Tristan Hoag#1
16 Bye
8Mitch Ornstein#2
9M. J. Jiaras
4Christopher Schmidt#3
13 Bye
5Jonathan Kunkle#4
12 Bye
2Mark Wegener#5
15 Bye
7Wayne Pickup#6
10Randall Egge
3Jeff Werstak#7
14 Bye
6Dan Lutz#8
11 Bye
Tristan Hoag#9
Mitch Ornstein
Christopher Schmidt#10
Jonathan Kunkle
Mark Wegener#11
Wayne Pickup
Jeff Werstak#12
Dan Lutz
Mitch Ornstein#13
Jonathan Kunkle
Mark Wegener#14
Dan Lutz
Jonathan Kunkle#15
Dan Lutz

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Lutz , Dan RUNNER UP: Wegener , Mark SCORE: 8&6 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 14 07/31/2021
Kunkle , Jonathan RUNNER UP: Ornstein , Mitch SCORE: +1 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 13 07/17/2021
Lutz , Dan RUNNER UP: Werstak , Jeff SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 12 07/18/2021
Wegener , Mark RUNNER UP: Pickup , Wayne SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 11 07/06/2021
Kunkle , Jonathan RUNNER UP: Schmidt , Christopher SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 10 06/16/2021
Ornstein , Mitch RUNNER UP: Hoag , Tristan SCORE: 5&4 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 9 07/13/2021
Lutz , Dan RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 05/13/2021
Werstak , Jeff RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 05/13/2021
Pickup , Wayne RUNNER UP: Egge , Randall SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 06/11/2021
Wegener , Mark RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 05/13/2021
Kunkle , Jonathan RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 05/13/2021
Schmidt , Christopher RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 05/13/2021
Ornstein , Mitch RUNNER UP: Jiaras , M. J. SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 05/31/2021
Hoag , Tristan RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 05/13/2021
Description: Single elimination match play competition open to all Men's Club members in Championship Class.
Award: Cash to Winner and Runner-up based on number of entrants.
Chairman: Paul Manley
Email: paulmanley60@gmail.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?