Blanchard Cup Division 2   Tue 5/5 - Wed 9/30

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
7/5/20
Round 2
8/9/20
Round 3
9/6/20
Round 4
9/28/20
Winner
1Patrick Dowdle#1
16 Bye
8James Burke#2
9David Cantor
4David Schmitt#3
13 Bye
5Robin Mitra#4
12Rich Rizzo
2Wayne Pickup#5
15 Bye
7Paul Van Zuiden#6
10David Rodman
3Tristan Hoag#7
14 Bye
6Paul Manley#8
11 Bye
Patrick Dowdle#9
David Cantor
David Schmitt#10
Robin Mitra
Wayne Pickup#11
David Rodman
Tristan Hoag#12
Paul Manley
Patrick Dowdle#13
Robin Mitra
David Rodman#14
Paul Manley
Patrick Dowdle#15
Paul Manley

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Manley , Paul RUNNER UP: Rodman , David SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 14 09/12/2020
Dowdle , Patrick RUNNER UP: Mitra , Robin SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 13 09/11/2020
Manley , Paul RUNNER UP: Hoag , Tristan SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 12 08/01/2020
Rodman , David RUNNER UP: Pickup , Wayne SCORE: 5&4 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 11 07/29/2020
Mitra , Robin RUNNER UP: Schmitt , David SCORE: Withdrawal due to injury ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 10 08/21/2020
Dowdle , Patrick RUNNER UP: Cantor , David SCORE: 1 up on 19th hole ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 9 07/26/2020
Manley , Paul RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 06/20/2020
Hoag , Tristan RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 06/20/2020
Rodman , David RUNNER UP: Van Zuiden , Paul SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 06/25/2020
Pickup , Wayne RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 06/20/2020
Mitra , Robin RUNNER UP: Rizzo , Rich SCORE: 2 up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 08/21/2020
Schmitt , David RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 06/20/2020
Cantor , David RUNNER UP: Burke , James SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 07/12/2020
Dowdle , Patrick RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 06/20/2020
Description: Match play with handicap; 16 players in each division
Award: Cash to Winner based on number of entrants.
Chairman: Paul Manley
Email: paulmanley60@gmail.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?