B Class Championship   Wed 5/3 - Sun 9/17

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
6/4/18
Round 2
7/16/18
Round 3
8/27/18
Round 4
9/17/18
Winner
1John Martin#1
16 Bye
8John Fadden#2
9 Bye
4Louis Price#3
13 Bye
5Tom Brya#4
12 Bye
2Eric Beghou#5
15 Bye
7Steve Hardy#6
10 Bye
3Paul Lively#7
14 Bye
6Brad Upperman#8
11Andrew Ballema
John Martin#9
John Fadden
Louis Price#10
Tom Brya
Eric Beghou#11
Steve Hardy
Paul Lively#12
Brad Upperman
John Martin#13
Tom Brya
Eric Beghou#14
Brad Upperman
Tom Brya#15
Brad Upperman
Brad Upperman#30

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Upperman , Brad RUNNER UP: Brya , Tom SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 15 09/20/2018
Upperman , Brad RUNNER UP: Beghou , Eric SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 14 09/08/2018
Brya , Tom RUNNER UP: Martin , John SCORE: 7 up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 13 08/26/2018
Upperman , Brad RUNNER UP: Lively , Paul SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 12 07/11/2018
Beghou , Eric RUNNER UP: Hardy , Steve SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 11 07/23/2018
Brya , Tom RUNNER UP: Price , Louis SCORE: 2 up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 10 07/14/2018
Martin , John RUNNER UP: Fadden , John SCORE: 6&5 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 9 07/08/2018
Upperman , Brad RUNNER UP: Ballema , Andrew SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 06/02/2018
Lively , Paul RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 06/03/2018
Hardy , Steve RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 06/03/2018
Beghou , Eric RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 06/03/2018
Brya , Tom RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: I1 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 05/25/2018
Price , Louis RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 06/03/2018
Fadden , John RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 06/03/2018
Martin , John RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 06/03/2018
Description: Single elimination match play competition open to all Men's Club members in B Class.
Award: Cash to Winner and Runner-up based on number of entrants.
Chairman: Paul Manley
Email: paulmanley60@gmail.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?